<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Sale Catalogues Books at Kolbe & Fanning Numismatic Booksellers LLC</title>
 <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/categoryrss/Sale Catalogues" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.numislit.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Kolbe & Fanning Numismatic Booksellers LLC]]></name>
   <email>orders@numislit.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IMPORTANT NUMISMATIC BOOKS. SALE 128. - Kolbe & Fanning.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01826"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Special Hardbound Edition. 4to; original blue cloth; gilt; original pictorial covers bound in. 102 pages; 1267 lots. PRL bound in. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe & Fanning.

        
        <br/>GahannaFebruary 28, 2013

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE UNITED STATES GOLD COIN COLLECTION. - Bowers and Ruddy.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01810"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed card covers. x, 334, (8) pages; 1074 lots; illustrated throughout and on 44 color plates; prices realized list. Spine worn; else near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Ruddy.

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 27-29, 1982

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE UNITED STATES GOLD COIN COLLECTION. - Bowers and Ruddy Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01814"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		 4to, original blue leatherette, gilt; inset photo of extremely high relief $20 gold. x, 334, (10) pages; 1074 lots; illustrated throughout and on 44 color plates; prices realized list. Fine. &#91;with] (Bowers and Ruddy Galleries). HIGHLIGHTS OF THE U.S. GOLD COIN COLLECTION. (Los Angeles, 1982). Three photographs, 8 by 10 inches, depicting both sides of 20 coins, with some enlargements (53 images in all). Loose. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Ruddy Galleries.

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 27-29, 1982

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GARRETT COLLECTION SALES. PART I. - Bowers and Ruddy.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01756"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt. 153, (1) pages; 618 lots; illustrated; 16 color plates. Prices realized list bound in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Ruddy.

        
        <br/>New YorkNovember 28-29, 1979

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE N.M. KAUFMAN COLLECTION AND OTHER IMPORTANT CONSIGNMENTS. - Rare Coin Company of America.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01758"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original cream cloth, gilt; color illustration of the 1825 over 4 half eagle mounted on the front cover. vi, (2), 140 pages; 974 lots; illustrated throughout and on 8 color plates. Prices realized list laid in. Near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rare Coin Company of America.

        
        <br/>ChicagoAug. 4-5, 1978

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION '86. - Stack's, Rarcoa, Superior and Paramount.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01768"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to, original printed boards. x, 586 pages; 2000 lots; well illustrated; 11 monochrome plates; 16 color plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's, Rarcoa, Superior and Paramount.

        
        <br/>ChicagoJuly 25-26, 1986

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION '80. - Stack's, Rarcoa, Superior and Paramount.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01770"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to, original printed boards. ix, (1), 498 pages; 2000 lots; illustrated; 4 color plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's, Rarcoa, Superior and Paramount.

        
        <br/>CincinnatiAug. 14-15, 1980

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PRADEAU-BOTHAMLEY COLLECTIONS. PARTS I, II & III. - Superior Stamp & Coin Co.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01784"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Three parts complete. 8vo, original pictorial card covers. 108; 180; 108 pages; 2132; 4025; 2432 lots. All pictorial supplements present. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Stamp & Coin Co.

        
        <br/>Los Angeles1970-71

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AMERICAN BOOK AUCTION CATALOGUES, 1793-1934. A UNION LIST. - McKay, George L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01785"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original green cloth, gilt. xxxii, 560 pages. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McKay, George L.

        
        <br/>DetroitGale Research1967

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE D'UNE COLLECTION IMPORTANTE DE MÉDAILLES ET JETONS PORTUGAIS… - Schulman, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01786"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, contemporary red calf, gilt, with textured sides; decorative endpapers. (4), 196 pages; 2003 lots; 43 fine plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Schulman, J.

        
        <br/>Amsterdam31 octobre 1927 et jours suivant

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE DU PRÉCIEUX CABINET DE JETONS D'OR ET D'ARGENT FORMÉ PAR FEU M.L. DE COSTER… - Olivier, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01787"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, later black quarter morocco; spine with four raised bands, lettered and decorated in gilt; original printed wraps bound in. vii, (1), 308 pages; 1236 + 48 lots. Original wraps worn and repaired; else a fine and handsomely bound copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Olivier, J.

        
        <br/>Brussels16 avril 1885 et jours suivants

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	2013 NEW YORK BOOK AUCTION. SALE 127. - Kolbe & Fanning
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01745"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Special Hardbound Edition. 4to; original brown cloth; gilt; original pictorial covers bound in. 124 pages; 271 lots; illustrated in color throughout. PRL bound in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe & Fanning

        
        <br/>GahannaJanuary 12, 2013

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE NELSON BUNKER HUNT COLLECTION: IMPORTANT GREEK AND ROMAN COINS &#91;PART II]. - Sotheby's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/0854"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original gray boards, gilt; jacket. (328) pages; 165-953 lots; illustrated throughout as well as on occasional color plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sotheby's.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 21-22, 1990.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION THIRTEEN. PART II. THE WAYNE ANDERSON COLLECTION OF BRITISH PROVINCIAL TRADE TOKENS OF THE 18TH CENTURY. - Davissons, Ltd.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01733"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original red quarter morocco, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 47, (1) pages; lots 501-937; numerous text illustrations; prices realized neatly written in blue ink by each lot; Wayne Anderson bookplate; mounted color photograph of Wayne and Linda Anderson; 6 mounted color photographs depicting 56 choice tokens. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Davissons, Ltd.

        
        <br/>Cold SpringApril 25, 2000

        <br/>Price: $220.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE A.C. GIES COLLECTION OF HALF DOLLARS. LISTING THE HAZELTINE (sic) & GIES VARITIES (sic), ALSO THE PRICES REALIZED AT THE PUBLIC AUCTION SALE ON SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19, 1940. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01721"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original blue cloth, gilt. (4), 69, (1) pages; price realized printed alongside each description. A bit worn at extremities; very good or better. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New York(1940)

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ERIC P. NEWMAN COLLECTION SPECIAL HARDCOVER EDITION SUBSCRIPTION.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original red cloth, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. Selections from the fabled collection of the Eric P. Newman Numismatic Education Society (EPNNES) will be offered for sale in a series of public auctions expected to be at least ten in number, to be held over the next several years by various auction firms. The sales begin with the April 25, 2013 auction of pattern coins being offered by Heritage Auctions. Price is for each catalogue; you will be charged when each copy is shipped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHARLES LEROY LOWMAN AND A. HOUSTON BARRY COLLECTIONS OF STAMPS & COINS. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01210"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed brown boards. (8), 251 pages; 4764 lots; 19 monochrome plates of coins; numerous stamp illustrations; 4 color plates of coins and stamps. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Los AngelesSept. 27-30, 1980

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ROBERT O. LAWSON COLLECTION AND OTHER IMPORTANT PROPERTIES. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01220"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4o, original blue printed cloth; jacket. 318, (2) pages; portrait; 4422 lots; text illustrations. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>West HollywoodJune 3-6, 1985

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	COINS OF PELOPONNESOS. THE BCD COLLECTION. - LHS Numismatics.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01676"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed pictorial boards. 423, (1) pages; 1775 lots; illustrated throughout, including coin enlargements. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LHS Numismatics.

        
        <br/>ZürichMay 8-9, 2006

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GARRETT COLLECTION. ANCIENT & FOREIGN COINS & MEDALS. - Numismatic Fine Arts & Bank Leu.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01670"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original matching printed card covers. Over 1000 pages; nearly 5000 lots; well illustrated. Fine.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Numismatic Fine Arts & Bank Leu.

        
        <br/>Beverly Hills and Zurich1984-85

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF DENVER COLLECTION. - Bowers and Merena.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01662"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original brown leatherette, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 144 pages including 2 color plates; 2177 lots. Prices realized list. Bump to bottom of cover; near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Merena.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 22-23, 1987

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE EVERSON AND FAUGHT COLLECTIONS AND OTHER PROPERTIES, INCLUDING IMPORTANT ITEMS FROM ALBERT HOLDEN NORWEB. - Bowers and Merena.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01663"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original brown leatherette, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 254, (2) pages; 3576 lots; 4 color plates. Prices realized list. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Merena.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 13-15, 1988

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOG OF THE CELEBRATED NUMISMATIC COLLECTION FORMED BY WILLIAM FORRESTER DUNHAM. COMPLETE SERIES OF THE UNITED STATES COINAGE.… - Mehl, B. Max.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01628"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original embossed gold and silver card covers. 287, (1) pages; 4169 lots; frontispiece portrait of Dunham; text illustrations. Covers worn; else near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mehl, B. Max.

        
        <br/>Fort WorthJune 3, 1941

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOG OF THE CELEBRATED NUMISMATIC COLLECTION FORMED BY WILLIAM FORRESTER DUNHAM. COMPLETE SERIES OF THE UNITED STATES COINAGE.… - Mehl, B. Max.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01632"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original embossed gold and silver card covers. 287, (1) pages; 4169 lots; frontispiece portrait of Dunham; text illustrations; prices realized list; inserts. Covers worn; else near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mehl, B. Max.

        
        <br/>Fort WorthJune 3, 1941

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ROBINSON S. BROWN, JR. COLLECTION OF LARGE CENTS 1793-1857, CATALOGUED BY JACK COLLINS. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01606"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed card covers. (10), 306, (4) pages; 1457 lots; text illustrations; 6 color plates. Covers a bit worn; else near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>West HollywoodSept. 30-Oct. 1, 1986

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE LESTER MERKIN LIBRARY… - Kolbe, George Frederick.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01611"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to, original brown cloth, printed in black; dust wrapper. 68, (4) pages; 350 lots. Photocopy prices realized list. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe, George Frederick.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 15, 1984

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NUMISMATICA AMERICANA. THE JOHN J. FORD, JR. REFERENCE LIBRARY. PART ONE. - Kolbe, George Frederick &#91;in association with Stack's].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01612"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		308 pages; 1000 lots; illustrated in color. Near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe, George Frederick &#91;in association with Stack's].

        
        <br/>Riverside, CaliforniaJune 1, 2004

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE VIRGIL M. BRAND COLLECTION. AMERICAN COINS. &#91;PARTS I & II]. - Bowers and Merena.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01615"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two parts, complete. 4to, original matching brown cloth, gilt. 120, 4; 216, (4) pages; 1627 lots; portrait; text illustrations; color plates; prices realized lists bound in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Merena.

        
        <br/>New YorkNov. 7-8, 1983 and June 18-19, 1

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE HERMAN HALPERN COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES PAPER MONEY. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01624"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial boards. 140, (4) pages; 922 lots; portrait; text illustrations throughout, including 16 full-page illustrations of paper money depicted in color. Prices realized list. New. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMarch 17, 1993

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE EARLY AMERICAN COPPERS SOCIETY CONVENTION PUBLIC AUCTION SALE FEATURING THE CONNECTICUT COLLECTION AND OTHER FINE EARLY COPPERS AND CURRENCY. - Pine Tree Auction Company.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01601"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial card covers. (3)-134 pages, including 34 plates; 1079 lots. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pine Tree Auction Company.

        
        <br/>New YorkFeb. 15, 1975

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GOLDEN JUBILEE SALE. FIFTY YEARS OF CONTINUOUS NUMISMATIC SERVICE OFFERING THE MAGNIFICENT COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES GOLD AND SILVER COINS OF THE LATE EMINENT COMPOSER JEROME DAVID KERN.… - Mehl, B. Max.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01603"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small 4to, original printed card covers. 196, (4) pages; 2763 lots; portraits of Mehl and Kern; illustrated. Prices realized list laid in. Minor spotting on flyleaf and page edges; some ink markings; title written on spine; very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mehl, B. Max.

        
        <br/>Fort WorthMay 23, 1950

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOG OF THE EXTENSIVE AND VALUABLE COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES GOLD, SILVER AND COPPER COINS; PIONEER GOLD; FOREIGN GOLD, AND U. S. CURRENCY, THE PROPERTY OF MR. FREDERIC W. GEISS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS. RARITIES AND SUPERB PROOF SPECIMENS OF EVERY SERIES. - Mehl, B. Max.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01604"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original gilt-printed red card covers. 162, (2) pages; 2696 lots; illustrated. Prices realized list laid in. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mehl, B. Max.

        
        <br/>Fort WorthFebruary 18, 1947

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	1977 ANA AUCTION CATALOG. - Kagin's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01594"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		All five parts bound in one volume. 8vo, later russet cloth, gilt. Original printed card covers bound in. 5446 lots; 16 color plates; well-illustrated throughout. Prices realized list laid in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kagin's.

        
        <br/>AtlantaAugust 23-27, 1977

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF THE MAGNIFICENT COLLECTION OF AMERICAN COLONIAL COINS, HISTORICAL AND NATIONAL MEDALS, UNITED STATES COINS, U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCY, CANADIAN COINS AND MEDALS, ETC., FORMED BY THE LATE HON. GEORGE M. PARSONS. - Chapman, Henry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01599"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original gilt-printed white cloth and boards. (2), iv, (2), 165, (3), (10) pages; 2756 lots; prices realized list bound in. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Chapman, Henry.

        
        <br/>PhiladelphiaDavis & HarveyJune 24-27, 1914

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE OFFICIAL 13TH ANNUAL NATIONAL SPORTS COLLECTORS CONVENTION AUCTION. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01572"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt; jacket. (12), 282 pages; 1377 lots; illustrated throughout and on 6 color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>AtlantaJuly 8&10, 1992

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MICHAEL I. KESTON COLLECTION OF CLASSICAL UNITED STATES AND 20TH-CENTURY GOLD COINAGE. - Superior Stamp & Coin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01573"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt. (16), 160 pages; 253 lots; 6 color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Stamp & Coin.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsJan. 30, 1996

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE JUNE SALE. ANCIENT AND MODERN COINS OF THE WORLD. FEATURING SELECTIONS FROM THE DR. ALFRED R. GLOBUS COLLECTION. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01552"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original blue cloth, gilt; original printed card covers mounted on front and back. 97, (3) pages; 903 lots; illustrated throughout and on 4 color plates. Fine. &#91;with] THE JUNE SALE. UNITED STATES COINS AND PAPER MONEY. FEATURING SELECTIONS FROM THE DR. ALFRED R. GLOBUS COLLECTION. New York, June 9&10, 1999. 4to, original gray cloth, gilt; original printed card covers mounted on front and back. 173, (3) pages; lots 904&2483; illustrated throughout and on 12 color plates. Fine.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 8, 1999

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE HERMAN HALPERN COLLECTION OF 18TH, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY UNITED STATES COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01553"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original gray cloth, gilt; original printed card covers mounted on front and back. 99, (1) pages; lots 2001&3055; illustrated throughout and on 8 color plates. Fine.    
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMay 4&5, 1999

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	UNITED STATES GOLD, SILVER AND COPPER COINS. 64TH ANNIVERSARY SALE. FEATURING SELECTIONS FROM THE ROBERT DOMBROWSKI COLLECTION, THE WILLIAM R. ORWEN COLLECTION. - Stack's
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01554"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original smooth-grained white leatherette, gilt. 132 pages; 1202 lots; illustrated throughout and on 15 color plates. As new. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 20&21, 1999

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	65TH ANNIVERSARY SALE. UNITED STATES GOLD, SILVER AND COPPER COINS … FEATURING SELECTIONS FROM THE HOLECEK FAMILY TRUST, THE FLOYD. T. STARR COLLECTION, THE DR. ALFRED R. GLOBUS COLLECTION. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01557"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original white cloth, gilt. 216 pages; 2226 lots; illustrated throughout and on 17 color plates. Fine.    
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New York,Oct. 17&19, 2000

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE LEGENDARY COLLECTION OF FLOYD T. STARR: UNITED STATES COINS. "PHILADELPHIA ESTATE." - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01559"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		 4to; original pictorial boards. 179, (1) pages, 1366 lots, portrait, text illustrations throughout, including 24 full-page illustrations of coins depicted in color, sale prospectus laid in. Discoloration to covers and signs of wear; very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkOctober 20-22, 1992

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE REED HAWN COLLECTION. UNITED STATES COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01560"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to; original pictorial blue boards. 136 pages, 1300 lots, portrait, text illustrations throughout, including 12 full-page illustrations of coins depicted in color. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkOctober 13-14, 1993

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	UNITED STATES COINS. FEATURING THE EDWARD MILAS COLLECTION OF NO MOTTO U.S. HALF EAGLES. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01561"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial gold and royal blue boards. 133, (3) pages; 1377 lots; illustrated throughout and on 6 color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMay 2-3, 1995

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MICHAEL F. PRICE COLLECTION OF ANCIENT GREEK AND ROMAN COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01562"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original blue cloth, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 100 pages; 257 lots; handsomely illustrated throughout in color. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkDec. 3, 1996

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FIXED PRICE LIST NO. 69. 1963. UNITED STATES HALF CENTS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01563"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo; original printed wraps. 24 pages; 24 plates. Errata sheet laid in. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New York1999

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE JOHN WHITNEY WALTER COLLECTION. THE COINS OF 1796. A UNIQUE CONDITION CENSUS DIE-STUDY YEAR SET. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01564"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original grained brown leatherette, gilt; original printed pictorial card covers bound in. 108 pages; lots 1701-1796; illustrated throughout in color. As new. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMay 4, 1999

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE JOHN WHITNEY WALTER COLLECTION. THE COINS OF 1796. A UNIQUE CONDITION CENSUS DIE-STUDY YEAR SET. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01565"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original grained white leatherette, gilt; original printed pictorial card covers bound in. 108 pages; lots 1701-1796; illustrated throughout in color. As new.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMay 4, 1999

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PUBLIC AUCTION SALE. UNITED STATES GOLD, SILVER, AND COPPER COINS, FEATURING SELECTIONS FROM THE DR. ALFRED R. GLOBUS COLLECTION. THE ESTATE OF BEN CORSON. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01566"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original dark brown leatherette, lettered in silver, original printed card covers bound in. 111, (1) pages, 1164 lots, numerous text illustrations, 8 pages of full-color illustrations in the text. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkMarch 9, 1999

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	60TH ANNIVERSARY SALE, FEATURING THE SEYMOUR FINKELSTEIN COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01568"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial white boards. 192 pages; 1894 lots; illustrated throughout and on 27 color plates. As new. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 10-12, 1995

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	60TH ANNIVERSARY SALE, FEATURING THE SEYMOUR FINKELSTEIN COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01569"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original leather-grained blue cloth, gilt; original pictorial printed card covers bound in. 192 pages; 1894 lots; illustrated throughout and on 27 color plates. As new. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 10-12, 1995

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PUBLIC AUCTION. 67TH ANNIVERSARY SALE. THE QUELLER FAMILY COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES HALF DOLLARS: 1794-1963. AS FORMED BY DAVID QUELLER. &#91;with] PUBLIC AUCTION. 67TH ANNIVERSARY SALE. UNITED STATES GOLD, SILVER, AND COPPER COINS. FEATURING THE T. ROOSEVE - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01570"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two volumes. 4to, original silver and blue leatherette, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 233, (7) pages; 968 lots; illustrated throughout and on 17 color plates. 79, (5) pages; lots 1001-2068; illustrated throughout and on 6 + (1) color plates. Only slight signs of wear.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkOct. 15-17, 2002

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GEORGE SOBIN COLLECTION OF FRENCH ECUS. - Lepczyk, Joseph.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01493"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original blue card covers. 213, (3) pages; 1336 lots; well illustrated; prices realized list laid in. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lepczyk, Joseph.

        
        <br/>ChicagoMar. 7-8, 1977

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ANCIENT AND MODERN COINS OF THE WORLD ... FEATURING THE RICHARD PICKER REFERENCE COLLECTION OF CONNECTICUT COPPERS. - Coin Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01525"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original card covers; 222, (2) pages; 4243 lots. Prices realized list. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Coin Galleries.

        
        <br/>New YorkJuly 22, 1992

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SAMMLUNG APOSTOLO ZENO. I: RÖMISCHE KAISERMÜNZEN (AUGUSTUS BIS JULIANUS). II: RÖMER (SCHLUSS), BYZANTINER, GERMANEN, KONTORNIATEN, ROM-REPUBLIK (MIT AES GRAVE), ANTIKES GOLD, KELTEN ORIENT. - Dorotheum-Kunstabteilung.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01489"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two catalogues. 4to, original printed card covers. Frontispiece; vii, (1), 155, (1); v, (1), 52, (2) pages; 3300 lots; 59 plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dorotheum-Kunstabteilung.

        
        <br/>Wien1955-57

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION SALE 126. IMPORTANT NUMISMATIC LITERATURE - Kolbe & Fanning
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01402"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original slate blue cloth, gilt; original card covers bound in. 100 pages, 1092 lots. Prices realized list bound in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe & Fanning

        
        <br/>GahannaOctober 4, 2012

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MONETE IMPERIALI ROMANE IN ORO - ARGENTO - BRONZO. - Ratto, Mario
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/0202"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed card covers. 48 pages; 383 lots; 15 fine plates. Valuation list. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ratto, Mario

        
        <br/>Milano19 Gennaio 1956

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION SALE 44. IMPORTANT NUMISMATIC LITERATURE. SELECTIONS FROM THE JOHN W. ADAMS LIBRARY. - Kolbe, George Frederick.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/0946"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Issued with Kolbe's bookseller token affixed to back cover and visible through die-cut holes in the catalogue's pages. 4to, original teal cloth, gilt; original card covers bound in. 79, (1) pages; 517 lots; photo of Adams on frontispiece; illustrated in color and black and white throughout. Prices realized list bound in; Chuck's Bookbindery stamp inside cover. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kolbe, George Frederick.

        
        <br/>CrestlineJune 1 & 18, 1990

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SALE 611. A PRIVATE COLLECTION OF VALUABLE COINS. - Anderson Auction Company.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01430"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original printed card covers. 51, (1) pages; 855 lots. Some lots priced in pencil. Very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Anderson Auction Company.

        
        <br/>New YorkDec. 20, 1907

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF A SMALL COLLECTION OF AMERICAN AND FOREIGN COINS. - Adler, Jonas.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01432"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original printed wraps. (8) pages; 225 lots. Large red ink stain to cover and title page; hand-priced in ink; interior pages near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Adler, Jonas.

        
        <br/>PittsburghD.F. HenryApril 30, 1879

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THREE FIXED PRICE LISTS: 1953 (No. 5), 1954 (No. 6) and 1955 (No. 7). - Seattle Stamp & Coin Co.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01435"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original printed card covers. 32 + 36 + 40 pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Seattle Stamp & Coin Co.

        
        <br/>Seattle1953-55

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF THE HAIGH COLLECTION OF COINS, MASONIC MEDALS, ETC., COMPRISING AN EXTENSIVE COLLECTION OF AMERICAN AND FOREIGN GOLD, SILVER AND COPPER COINS, INCLUDING THE 1804 DOLLAR… - Libbie, C.F. & Co.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01436"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original printed red card covers. (4), 74 pages; 1558 lots. Covers chipped and detached but present; very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Libbie, C.F. & Co.

        
        <br/>BostonOctober 28-29, 1901

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF THE COIN COLLECTION OF MR. GEORGE R. BARRETT, OF BOSTON… - Libbie, C.F. & Co.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01437"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original printed card covers. 24 pages; 572 lots. Covers chipped and sunned; interior pages near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Libbie, C.F. & Co.

        
        <br/>BostonJan. 23, 1906

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE THOMAS OLLIVE MABBOTT COLLECTION. PART ONE: COINS OF THE GREEK WORLD. PART TWO: COINS OF THE ROMAN WORLD. REPUBLICAN, IMPERIAL, BYZANTINE, VANDAL, OSTROGOTHS, CRUSADERS, SILVER AND COPPER. - Schulman, Hans M.F.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01439"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two parts bound in one volume. 8vo, red cloth, gilt; original card covers bound in. Both parts with illustrations; prices realized lists laid in. Front hinge cracked through; very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Schulman, Hans M.F.

        
        <br/>New YorkJune 6-11 and Oct. 27-19, 1969

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE JOHN A. BECK COLLECTION. PART II. - Kreisberg Corporation, Abner.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01440"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original blue cloth, gilt; original printed card covers bound in. 143, (5) pages; 1873 lots; 30 plates. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kreisberg Corporation, Abner.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsFeb. 12-13, 1976

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MONNAIES DE COLLECTION: VENTES SUR OFFRES: 1988-1990. - Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01444"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Three illustrated mail-bid auction catalogues bound in one volume: 25 mars 1988; 30 mars 1989; 27 mars 1990. 4to, brown textured boards, gilt; original pictorial card covers bound in. Bookplate on paste-down; near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.

        
        <br/>ParisJosiane Védrines1988-1990

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MONNAIES DE COLLECTION: VENTES SUR OFFRES: 1984-1985. - Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01445"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two illustrated mail-bid auction catalogues bound in one volume: 29 décembre 1984 and 5 juillet 1985. 4to, maroon textured boards, gilt; original pictorial card covers bound in. Bookplate on paste-down; near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.

        
        <br/>ParisJosiane Védrines1984-1985

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MONNAIES DE COLLECTION: VENTES SUR OFFRES: 1986. - Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01446"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		 Two illustrated mail-bid auction catalogues bound in one volume: 8 janvier 1986 and 23 juin 1986. 4to, brown cloth, gilt; original pictorial card covers bound in. Bookplate on paste-down; near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Poindessault, Bernard, and Josiane Védrines.

        
        <br/>ParisJosiane Védrines8 janvier 1986 and 23 juin 1986

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE OUTSTANDING COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES LARGE CENTS FORMED BY MR. OSCAR J. PEARL, NEW YORK CITY. FOR SALE AT FIXED PRICES. - Kosoff, A., and Abner Kreisberg &#91;Numismatic Gallery].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01449"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed card covers. 24, xl pages; 479 listings; 16 plates of Pearl large cents; 7 other plates. &#91;with] Kosoff, A., and Abner Kreisberg &#91;Numismatic Gallery]. AMERICAN NUMISMATIC ASSOCIATION 1953 CONVENTION AUCTION SALE. Dallas, August 22-26, 1953. 8vo; original printed card covers. (16); (4), 190, (2) pages; 4780 lots; text illustrations. Prices realized list. Both near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kosoff, A., and Abner Kreisberg &#91;Numismatic Gallery].

        
        <br/>New York1944

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUCTION & MAIL BID PRICES REALIZED FOR R.4 TO R.8 BUST HALF DOLLARS, 1794-1836. - Herrman, Stephen J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01450"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fifteen editions of this essential pricing guide to Bust halves, being the: (5th)-11th and 13th-20th revisions. 4to, metal-clasp binding with plastic report covers. A few of the plastic bindings cracked, but generally fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Herrman, Stephen J.

        
        <br/>Denver1994-2002

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUKTION 111. SAMMLUNG BCD. MÜNZEN VON EUBOIA. - Numismatik Lanz.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01423"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed card covers. 113, (4) pages; 604 lots. Well-illustrated throughout. PRL laid in. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Numismatik Lanz.

        
        <br/>München25 November 2002

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE BUDDY DE SYLVA AND WILLIAM RABUN COLLECTIONS. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01424"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original padded black cloth, gilt. (10), 138, (6) pages; 1992 lots; 2 portraits; 72 monochrome plates; 13 color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Los AngelesFeb. 6-8, 1978

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ROBINSON S. BROWN JR. COLLECTION OF LARGE CENTS 1793-1839. - Superior Stamp & Coin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01425"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original brown grained cloth, gilt. xiv, 296 pages; 685 lots; color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Stamp & Coin.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsJan. 27, 1996

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AN IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF BOOKS ON COINS AND MEDALS. FROM THE LIBRARY AT DONAUESCHINGEN. THE PROPERTY OF HIS SERENE HIGHNESS THE PRINCE FURSTENBERG. - Sotheby's (Zürich)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01378"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, original card covers. vii, (1), (24) pages; 451 lots. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sotheby's (Zürich)

        
        <br/>ZürichJune 30, 1982

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SELECTIONS FROM THE J. PIERPONT MORGAN COLLECTION. GREEK AND ROMAN COINS. - Stack's.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01380"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		56 pages, 101 lots, 3 color plates, text illustrations. Original printed card covers. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stack's.

        
        <br/>New YorkSeptember 14, 1983

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	OCHAROVANIE ODNOGO TSARYA. 5 SEMEINYKH 1-1/2 RUBLEI / FASCINATION OF A TSAR: THE 5 FAMILY ROUBLES / FASZINATION EINES ZAREN: DIE 5 FAMILIENRUBEL. - Künker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01397"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial card covers. 56 pages including covers; very well illustrated. Fine. &#91;with] Künker. RUSSISCHE RARITÄTEN IN FEINEN ERHALTUNGEN / HIGH QUALITY RUSSIAN RARITIES. Berlin, 2. Februar 2012. 4to, original pictorial card covers. 70, (10) pages; lots 1501-1692; very well illustrated. Prices realized list laid in. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Künker.

        
        <br/>Osnabrück2011

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF IMPORTANT COINS AND MEDALS, THE PROPERTY OF A LATE COLLECTOR. - Sotheby & Co.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01352"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Tall 8vo, original green printed boards. (44) pages; 37 plates. Estimates sheet laid in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sotheby & Co.

        
        <br/>LondonJune 12, 1974

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF AN EXCEEDINGLY INTERESTING AND VALUABLE COLLECTION OF SILVER MEDALS OF ALL NATIONS, TOGETHER WITH RARE CROWNS, ETC. FORMERLY THE SILVER CABINET OF THE LATE MR. JOHN ALLAN, PURCHASED BY THE PRESENT OWNER, J.C. NEWCOMB, ESQ., SOME YEARS BEFORE - Cogan, Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01353"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo &#91;24 by 16.5 cm], original gilt-printed front wrap. 107, (1) pages; lacking title page and introduction; 845 + 83 lots; 7 of 8 fine photographic plates. Disbound; pages in loose signatures; some chipping, badly affecting final leaf. Good, with defects noted. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cogan, Edward.

        
        <br/>New YorkLeavitt, Strebeigh & Co.May 25-27, 1870

        <br/>Price: $90.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	COINS OF PELOPONNESOS. THE BCD COLLECTION. - LHS Numismatics (Bank Leu).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/0547"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed pictorial boards. 423, (1) pages; 1775 lots; illustrated throughout, including coin enlargements. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LHS Numismatics (Bank Leu).

        
        <br/>ZürichMay 8-9, 2006

        <br/>Price: $90.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	&#91;ARS CLASSICA I]. NO. I. CATALOGUE DE MONNAIES GRECQUES ANTIQUES PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION DE FEU LE PROF. S. POZZI. - Naville et Cie.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/0451"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1966 reprint of the 1921 auction sale. 4to, original gray cloth, gilt. (6), 194 pages; tables; 3334 lots; 101 plates of coins depicting every coin offered; prices realized list bound in. Very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Naville et Cie.

        
        <br/>ZürichBank Leu-Schulman1966

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DUPLICATE SELECTIONS FROM THE JOHN CARTER BROWN LIBRARY OF BROWN UNIVERSITY (AND OTHER CONSIGNORS). PARTS 1 AND 2. - Pine Tree Auction Company.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01337"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two catalogues. 4to., card covers. 57, 58 pages; 902, 1001-1783 lots; 18 plates in Part 2. Part 2 annotated throughout. Very good to fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pine Tree Auction Company.

        
        <br/>New YorkMay 20-21 and May 22, 1976

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NUMISMATIC LITERATURE SALES. - Davis, Charles.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01338"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ten sales, including: April 30, 1994; June 12, 1995; Feb. 24, 1996; Mar. 4, 2000; Nov. 4, 2000; Mar. 9, 2002; Feb. 15, 2003; July 31, 2004; May 7, 2005; Oct. 28, 2006. 4to, original printed card covers. Prices realized lists included with a few. Fine, with one wrinkled exception. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Davis, Charles.

        
        <br/>Wenham, Massachusetts

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	COLLECTION OF THE LATE GEORGE STEELE SKILTON, ESQR.... - Elder, Thomas L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01344"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Cover title cited. 1982 NI reprint of the New York, June 12-13, 1925 original. 8vo, original printed card covers. 118 pages; 3214 lots. Prices realized list. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Elder, Thomas L.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE FREDERICK B. TAYLOR COLLECTION AND OTHER PROPERTIES. - Bowers and Merena.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01306"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial card covers. 317, (3) pages; 3915 lots; color portrait; text illustrations; 3 color plates. Prices realized list laid in. Near fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowers and Merena.

        
        <br/>New YorkMar. 26-28, 1987

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MILLENNIA COLLECTION. CATALOGUE THREE: THE NEW WORLD, INCLUDING AFRICA, ASIA & OCEANA. - Goldberg, Ira and Larry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01309"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original pictorial card covers. 304 pages; lots 876-1212; heavily illustrated in color. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Goldberg, Ira and Larry.

        
        <br/>Los AngelesMay 26, 2008

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE NEW YORK SALE: AUCTIONS VI, VIII, XVIII, XIX AND XXIV. - Baldwin's, F.R. Künker, Dmitry Markov and M&M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01311"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed pictorial card covers. Illustrated, generally in color. Generally fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Baldwin's, F.R. Künker, Dmitry Markov and M&M.

        
        <br/>New York2003-10

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE IMPORTANT NUMISMATIC COLLECTION FORMED BY THE LATE W.W.C. WILSON, MONTREAL, CANADA. UNITED STATES & CANADIAN COINS, EARLY AMERICAN & CANADIAN HISTORICAL MEDALS, MEDALS PRESENTED TO NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEFS, FOREIGN COINS & MEDALS. - Raymond, Wayte.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01294"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Tall 8vo, original printed card covers. Frontispiece; 92, (2) pages; 1260 lots; text illustrations. Covers a bit spotted and discolored. Very good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Raymond, Wayte.

        
        <br/>New YorkAnderson GalleriesNov. 16-18, 1925

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	76TH-81ST PUBLIC AND MAIL BID AUCTION SALES. THE WORLD-WIDE NUMISMATIC LIBRARY OF FRANK AND LAURESE KATEN. PARTS 1-6. - Katen, Frank and Laurese.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01295"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Six parts complete, bound in one volume. 4to, original crimson cloth, gilt; original printed card covers and prices realized lists bound in. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Katen, Frank and Laurese.

        
        <br/>Baltimore etc.1994-96

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE SUPERLATIVE COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES HALF CENTS, COMPLETE IN ALL DATES AND VARIETIES, OF THE LATE F.R. ALVORD.... - Chapman, S.H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01297"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo, printed paper covers. 28 pages, with halftone plates and prices realized. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Chapman, S.H.

        
        <br/>Reprint of the June 9, 1924 sale

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE CLUB CAL NEVA SALE AND OTHER IMPORTANT PROPERTIES. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01216"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original printed black leatherette; jacket. 316, (2) pages; 4782 lots; text illustrations. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsSept. 20-22, 1987

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GILHOUSEN SALE. PARTS I, II & III. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01217"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Three well-illustrated catalogues, complete. 4to, original stiff blue, red and black leather-grained card covers, each with an enlarged coin facsimile in metallic relief on the front covers. Original prices realized lists laid in. Housed in the original black leatherette slipcase, gilt. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Los Angeles1973

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MICHAEL I. KESTON COLLECTION OF CLASSICAL UNITED STATES AND 20TH-CENTURY GOLD COINAGE. - Superior Stamp & Coin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01218"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt. (16), 160 pages; 253 lots; 6 color plates. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Stamp & Coin.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsJan. 30, 1996

        <br/>Price: $70.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE DR. JERRY BUSS COLLECTION… - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01221"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt, with embossed 1913 nickel motif. 255, (1) pages; 2269 lots; illustrated. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>West HollywoodJan. 28-30, 1985

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUGUST RARE COIN SALE. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01222"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original red printed cloth. 169, (7) pages; 2049 lots; text illustrations. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Beverly Hills,August 8-10, 1983

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TWO CANADIAN NUMISMATIC ASSOCIATION CONVENTION CATALOGUE SALES. - Canada Coin Exchange.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01234"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1960 Sale: Quebec: August 18-20, 1960. 39 pages; 3 plates; 1602 lots. 1961 Sale: Ontario: August 31-September 2, 1961. 68, (1) pages; 3 plates; 2713 lots. Both 8vo, original printed card covers. PRLs laid in.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Canada Coin Exchange.

        
        <br/>Quebec & Ontario

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HEROES AND LEGENDS OF SPORTS. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01209"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original black cloth, gilt; jacket. A few color plates of baseball cards included. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Los AngelesOct. 14, 1991

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ROBINSON S. BROWN, JR. COLLECTION OF LARGE CENTS, 1793-1857. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01211"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original maroon leatherette, gilt; jacket. (12), 306, (6) pages; 1457 lots; 6 color plates. Jacket a bit rubbed, else fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>West HollywoodSept. 30-Oct. 1, 1986

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE G. LEE KUNTZ COLLECTION SALE. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01214"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original red leatherette, gilt; jacket. (14), 257, (3) pages; 3710 lots; text illustrations; 2 color plates of large cents. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsOct. 6-8, 1991

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	 "MONEY TALKS": THE LATEST NEWS ON MONEY & MEDALS. VOLS. 6-8 (1976-78). - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01196"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Three volumes. 4to, original cloth and leatherette bindings, gilt. 1977 volume with cracked spine; very good to fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MAY 30-31, 1994 U.S. COIN AUCTION. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01200"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original turquoise printed cloth; jacket. (14), 175, (3) pages; 1871 lots. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>Beverly HillsMay 30-31, 1994

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ABRAMOWITZ FAMILY COLLECTION OF JUDEAN & BIBLICAL RELATED COINAGE. - Superior Galleries.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.numislit.com/shop/numislit/01202"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-22T03:41:33Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to, original brown printed cloth; jacket. (18), 66 pages; 561 lots. Near fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Superior Galleries.

        
        <br/>New YorkDec. 8, 1993

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

